Bafta Awards 2015 Full Show Part 5 – British Academy Film Awards Full Show

Bafta Awards 2015 Full Show Part 5 – British Academy Film Awards Full Show

Bafta Awards 2015 Full Show Part 1 – British Academy Film Awards Full Show Bafta Awards 2015 Full Show, 68th British Academy Film Awards Full Show Live Stephen Fry Host 68th Bafta Awards
Best Film Best Director Birdman – Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole
Boyhood – Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland The Grand Budapest Hotel – Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson
The Imitation Game – Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman The Theory of Everything – Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel Damien Chazelle – Whiplash
Alejandro González Iñárritu – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
James Marsh – The Theory of Everything
Best Actor in a Leading Role Best Actress in a Leading Role
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game as Alan Turing
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel as Monsieur Gustave H.
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler as Louis “Lou” Bloom
Michael Keaton – Birdman as Riggan Thomson
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything as Stephen Hawking
Amy Adams – Big Eyes as Margaret Keane
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything as Jane Hawking
Julianne Moore – Still Alice as Dr Alice Howland
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl as Amy Elliott-Dunne
Reese Witherspoon – Wild as Cheryl Strayed
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher as John Eleuthère du Pont
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood as Mason Evans, Sr.
Edward Norton – Birdman as Mike Shiner
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher as Dave Schultz
J. K. Simmons – Whiplash as Terence Fletcher
Patricia Arquette – Boyhood as Olivia Evans
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game as Joan Clarke
Rene Russo – Nightcrawler as Nina Romina
Imelda Staunton – Pride as Hefina Headon
Emma Stone – Birdman as Sam Thomson
Best Original Screenplay Best Adapted Screenplay
Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Damien Chazelle – Whiplash
Dan Gilroy – Nightcrawler
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris Jr. and Armando Bo – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Jason Dean Hall – American Sniper
Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl
Paul King & Hamish McColl – Paddington
Anthony McCarten – The Theory of Everything
Graham Moore – The Imitation Game
Best Cinematography Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
Emmanuel Lubezki – Birdman
Dick Pope – Mr. Turner
Hoyte van Hoytema – Interstellar
Robert Yeoman – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski – Ida
Stephen Beresford (Writer) and David Livingstone (Producer) – Pride
Gregory Burke (Writer) and Yann Demange (Director) – ’71
Elaine Constantine (Director/Writer) – Northern Soul
Paul Katis (Director/Producer) and Andrew de Lotbiniere (Producer) – Kajaki
Hong Khaou (Director/Writer) – Lilting